Privacy and cookie policy former Art 13 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR)

Before communicating any personal data, we invite you to carefully read this “Privacy Policy” which is to be understood as information provided pursuant to art. 13 of the GDPR to those who consult and interact with the Site, as it contains information on the protection of personal data and the security measures adopted to ensure their confidentiality in full compliance with the GDPR.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to the website www.cocumacaffe.com it does not apply to other websites that may be consulted through our links.

The Data Controller of personal data relating to identified or identifiable persons processed following consultation of our site is the company NE.MI Snc di Negretto Marta & Mirandola Cristina with registered office in Via Genova 11 – 37051 – mail: hello@nemiwebdesign.com

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at our company.

  1. The personal data you provide us with by submitting an email enquiry are used for the sole purpose of responding to your request.
  2. The personal data you provide us with by filling in the registration form will be entered into our database and will be used to enable you to register on the site and speed up the procedure when purchasing our products online.
  3. If you give us your consent, your e-mail address will be used to offer you our products and to keep you informed of our initiatives and promotions.

No data from the web service is communicated or disclosed to third parties.

Personal data are processed using automated IT tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes stated above:

  • With reference to point a), requests are normally answered within 5 days.
  • With reference to point b) e c) iThe storage time is 5 years.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the time of the request. This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check that it is functioning correctly, and is deleted immediately after processing.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
A cookie is a simple text file that is stored on the user’s computer or mobile device by a website server and can be read or retrieved by that server. It contains certain information and allows the website to remember, for example, the user’s preferences or, in the case of e-commerce, the products in their shopping cart. The Electronic Communications Directive and the Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, no. La Direttiva sulle Comunicazioni Elettroniche e il Provvedimento del Garante Privacy dell’8 maggio 2014, n.

BROWSER COOKIES
Our website may use ‘cookies’ to improve the user experience. Il browser web dell’utente salva questi cookies nel suo hard disk per tenere traccia della visita.
Users can choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert them when cookies are being sent.
If these options are set, some parts of the Site may not function properly.

WHAT COOKIES THIS WEBSITE USES AND HOW TO DENY CONSENT TO THIRD-PARTY COOKIES
On this site:

  • no computer techniques are used in any way for the direct acquisition of personal data identifying the user.
  • no use is made of cookies to transmit information of a personal nature
  • no user tracking systems are used (so-called persistent cookies)
  • the use of session cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers necessary to enable the safe and efficient exploration of the site and once the connection is terminated they are not stored.
  • This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. which, using proprietary ‘cookies’, enables the website to analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your anonymous IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, although this may prevent you from using some or all of the features of this website.

Read the Analytics Privacy Policy.

To disable analytical cookies and to prevent Google Analytics from collecting browsing data, simply download the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=it

  • On some pages of the site it may be that third parties may set their own cookies for the purpose of tracking the operation of their application or customising the application for you.
    For example, when you share an article using a social sharing button on the site, the social network that created the button will record your action.
  • Some videos are visible on this site via the interface of YouTube, a video content display service operated by Google Inc.
    Read YouTube’s Privacy Policy.

BROWSER REQUIREMENTS: HOW TO CONTROL COOKIES
The ‘Help’ section of the user’s browser should be able to help manage cookie settings. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can change your browser so that you are informed when they are sent. You can also delete cookies that have already been stored at any time via your browser settings.

Internet Explorer
https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it-IT&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies

Mozilla Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare%20i%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Blocking+cookies

Apple Safari
http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

The data collected may be transferred to the production site itself at Cocuma AG, Längfeldweg 110, CH – 2504 Biel-Bienne – +41 (0)32 341 30 07 – info@cocumacaffe.com

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to request from the Controller access to their data, rectification or deletion thereof, restriction of processing or the possibility to object to processing, to request data portability, to withdraw consent to processing by asserting these and other rights provided for by the GDPR by simple communication to the Controller itself.

Requests/communications should be addressed to the Data Controller indicated above by post, or by email to hello@nemiwebdesign.com

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 25/01/2021. NE.MI S.n.c. reserves the right to modify or simply update the content, in part or in full, including due to changes in Applicable Law.